Blair Redford Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Blair Redford

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: July 27, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was one of the high-school students featured in TBS's "Great American Moments" PSA campaign in 2002.
  • Was captain of his high-school tennis team. 
  • Worked as a stuntman for Black Knight Stunts, an Atlanta-based stunt team. 
  • Discovered by a talent scout in Atlanta; soon after moved to Los Angeles.

Relationships

  • Deborah Warner Corrao — Mother

College

  • Attended Kennesaw State University, Kennesaw, GA