Blair Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Blair Brown

Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Orange Is the New Black</em>

Orange Is the New Black Stars Sound Off on Season 4's Tragic Death

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about Season 4 of Orange Is the New Black. Read at your own risk!] Viewers weren't the only ones who had their hearts shattered in Episode 12 of Orange Is the New Black's fourth season. TVGuide.com spoke with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blair Brown Sounds Off On Her "OITNB" Role As Judy King
00:20 — The "Orange Is the New Black" star gages how Martha Stewart and Paula Deen might react to her character in the Netflix series! Listen.
First Look
02:11 — Based on the 2011 feature, Limitless follows Brian Finch as he discovers the power of the mysterious drug NZT. In this new drama from executive produc (more…)
Limitless: Bezgranichnyy Trailer
01:39 — When Brian’s closest relationships implode due to his inability to cut ties with Eddie Morra, he goes rogue from the FBI to free himself from the sena (more…)
Season 5: Fringe: Cc 2012 Fringe Press 4 Jh Trailer
00:29 — A procedural thriller that follows the Fringe Team as they explore mysterious occurrences linked between parallel universes, doppelgängers and unimagi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitMean(Season 5, Episode 17) ION

After a teenage girl's body is found in the trunk of a car, Benson and Stabler discover that the deceased had been harassing a classmate. Lynne Riff: Blair Brown. Roger Kressler: Ned Eisenberg. Lionel Granger: David Thornton. Brittany O'Malley: Kelli Garne (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Sat Jul 2 10:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitOutcry(Season 6, Episode 5) ION

A teenage girl (Amanda Seyfried) claims to have been abducted and raped, but she keeps changing her story. McCain: Michael O'Keefe. Lynne Riff: Blair Brown. Judge Terhune: Philip Bosco. Jamie Barragon: Joseph Lyle Taylor. Mike Tucker: John Bedford Lloyd.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Tue Jul 5 4:04am
FringeDream Logic(Season 2, Episode 5) SCI

The Fringe division tries to decode dreams after going to Seattle to investigate a man's frightening visions that caused him to attack his boss; Broyles has a meeting with Nina Sharp.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Pimentel and Taylor Schilling, <em>Orange Is the New Black</em>
Orange Is the New Black: Everything You Need to Know About Season 4

Where we left off and what's ahead

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown
See Which Celebs Make the Cast of Orange Is the New Black Lose Their Cool

Even stars can get starstruck

First Look Photos of Orange Is the New Black Season 4 Show There's Trouble in Litchfield

Get a glimpse of the new season, which premieres June 17

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown
Orange Is the New Black Video: Meet the New Inmate, Judy King!

Blair Brown and Samira Wiley reveal everything you need to know about Judy

Lori Petty
Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly …

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor

Related Video

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown
See Which Celebs Make the Cast of Orange Is the New Black Lose Their Cool

Samira Wiley and Jackie Cruz reveal which stars made them fangirl