Blair Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Blair Brown

Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Petty

Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly reports. Petty appeared in the Season 2 premiere of Netflix's breakout hit, as a prisoner named Lolly who bonded with Piper (… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 8 8:00pm
Fringe SCI

A drama with sci-fi elements following the FBI probe of mysterious deaths aboard an airplane that landed at Boston's Logan Airport. But the deaths aboard Flight 627 are only the beginning of the story. Executive producers include J.J. Abrams ('Lost') and h (more…)

Tue Sep 8 9:00pm
Fringe SCI

A drama with sci-fi elements following the FBI probe of mysterious deaths aboard an airplane that landed at Boston's Logan Airport. But the deaths aboard Flight 627 are only the beginning of the story. Executive producers include J.J. Abrams ('Lost') and h (more…)

Tue Sep 8 11:00pm
Fringe SCI

A drama with sci-fi elements following the FBI probe of mysterious deaths aboard an airplane that landed at Boston's Logan Airport. But the deaths aboard Flight 627 are only the beginning of the story. Executive producers include J.J. Abrams ('Lost') and h (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: The Road to the Series Finale

In the final part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the episode that took Fox's…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Dual Universes Open Up a New World Of Possibility

In the second part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the introduction of the par…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the c…

John Noble
Fringe Temporarily Shuts Down Production As John Noble Seeks Treatment for Sleep Disorder

Fringe has temporarily shut down production for two weeks as star John Noble seeks treatment for a s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (84 ratings)
  • Your Rating: