Blair Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Blair Brown

Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Petty

Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly reports. Petty appeared in the Season 2 premiere of Netflix's breakout hit, as a prisoner named Lolly who bonded with Piper (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dogville Trailer
Trailer for the movie Dogville, in which a woman with a secret (Nicole Kidman) seeks refuge from gangsters in a small Colorado town.
Continental Divide - Official Trailer
01:55 — A Chicago journalist forms an unlikely bond with an eagle researcher.
Behind the scenes of the FRINGE photo shoot.
01:30 — We see behind the scenes of Fringe photo shoot.|Fringe|George Holz|Joshua Jackson|Anna Torv|John Noble|Lance Reddick|Jasika Nicole|Blair Brown|Mark Va (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 10:00pm
CSI: MiamiCamp Fear(Season 1, Episode 11) WE

Horatio and Calleigh investigate the death of a 15-year-old model, whose body is found near a juvenile detention camp for girls. Across town, Delko and Speedle probe the bizarre death of a man who was apparently burned from the inside. Margie: Blair Brown (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: The Road to the Series Finale

In the final part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the episode that took Fox's…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Dual Universes Open Up a New World Of Possibility

In the second part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the introduction of the par…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the c…

John Noble
Fringe Temporarily Shuts Down Production As John Noble Seeks Treatment for Sleep Disorder

Fringe has temporarily shut down production for two weeks as star John Noble seeks treatment for a s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor