Blair Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Blair Brown

Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

First Look Photos of Orange Is the New Black Season 4 Show There's Trouble in Litchfield

Netflix released new photos from the upcoming fourth season of Orange Is the New Black on Thursday, and things are not looking good for Piper (Taylor Schilling) and Sophia (Laverne Cox). In one of the images, Piper is getting assaulted, while Sophia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Limitless: Bezgranichnyy Trailer
01:39 — When Brian’s closest relationships implode due to his inability to cut ties with Eddie Morra, he goes rogue from the FBI to free himself from the sena (more…)
Season 5: Fringe: Cc 2012 Fringe Press 4 Jh Trailer
00:29 — A procedural thriller that follows the Fringe Team as they explore mysterious occurrences linked between parallel universes, doppelgängers and unimagi (more…)
Limitless: Hi, My Name Is Rebecca Harris Trailer
01:18 — When Rebecca learns the truth about her father’s death, she takes NZT for the first time and uses it to seek justice for his murder. Also, Sands (Coli (more…)
Limitless: Pilot Trailer
04:00 — A man named Brian Finch develops superhuman abilities after taking a mysterious drug called NZT in the series premiere of this adaptation of the 2011 (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 4:20am
Continental Divide MOMAXe

John Belushi as a journalist bird-dogging an ornithologist (Blair Brown). Allen Goorwitz. Sylvia: Carlin Glynn. Possum: Tony Ganios. Yablonowitz: Val Avery. Michael Apted directed.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Wed Jun 8 7:00pm
Person of InterestGuilty(Season 4, Episode 14) WGNA

Finch suspects that a fellow juror is trying to rig the proceedings in a murder trial. Meanwhile, Reese begins to open up to the department's therapist.

I’ll Watch1298 Watching
Fri Jun 10 12:40am
The Astronaut's Wife HBOe

A woman grows suspicious of her astronaut husband, who acts strangely after a space mission. The film suffers from a slow pace and stiff dialogue. Johnny Depp, Charlize Theron. Written and directed by Rand Ravich.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown
Orange Is the New Black Video: Meet the New Inmate, Judy King!

Blair Brown and Samira Wiley reveal everything you need to know about Judy

Lori Petty
Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly …

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: The Road to the Series Finale

In the final part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the episode that took Fox's…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Dual Universes Open Up a New World Of Possibility

In the second part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the introduction of the par…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown
Orange Is the New Black: Meet the New Inmate!

Blair Brown and Samira Wiley share everything you need to know about Judy King