Blair Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Blair Brown

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 23, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-over actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Petty
Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly …

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: The Road to the Series Finale

In the final part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the episode that took Fox's…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Dual Universes Open Up a New World Of Possibility

In the second part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the introduction of the par…

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the c…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 12:00am
The Astronaut's Wife ENCRe

A woman grows suspicious of her astronaut husband, who acts strangely after a space mission. The film suffers from a slow pace and stiff dialogue. Johnny Depp, Charlize Theron. Written and directed by Rand Ravich.

Thu Apr 9 3:00am
SmallvilleLineage(Season 2, Episode 7) TNT

A woman (Blair Brown) arrives in Smallville and tells Clark that she's his biological mother and informs Lex that Lionel is the father. Plus, she wants Clark to take a DNA test to confirm her story. Meanwhile, Lana decides to meet the man who could be her (more…)

Thu Apr 9 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitMean(Season 5, Episode 17) USA

After a teenage girl's body is found in the trunk of a car, Benson and Stabler discover that the deceased had been harassing a classmate.