B.J. Novak Celebrity Watchlist

Blessed with an offbeat sense of humor, this Harvard graduate snagged his first professional entertainment job — as a writer for the short-lived sitcom Raising Dad — three days after finishing college in 2001. Once the show folded, Novak turned to stand-up… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: July 31, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Newsroom

Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. Read at your own risk.]The Newsroom usually milks its drama from the real-life news stories the show's fictional characters are cov… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 12:00am
The OfficeEmployee Transfer(Season 5, Episode 6) TBS

Halloween gets tricky for Pam when she's the only one at corporate wearing a costume. Meanwhile, corporate delivers shocking news, and Dwight harasses Andy.

Wed Aug 5 7:15am
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 ENCRe

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

Wed Aug 5 10:20pm
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 ENCRe

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

More NewsSee all »

B.J. Novak
The Office's B.J. Novak Enrolls at Community for Season Finale

B.J. Novak is going back to school! The writer-actor, who starred on eight seasons of The Office, wi…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

The Mindy Project
The Mindy Project Is Finally Legitimately Awesome

Even the most die-hard Mindy Kaling fans had to acknowledge that The Mindy Project's first season ha…

Joel McHale
Joel McHale and The Soup Go Live for Tonight's 500th Episode

Soup's on! The E! clip show that specializes in skewering the world of reality television celebrates…

The Office
NBC Expands The Office Series Finale

The Office is being sent off in style.

The Office
Who's Getting Married on the Office Finale?

Wedding bells will be ringing on the series finale of The Office. But who's getting hitched?

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak
  • Birth Place: Newton, MA
  • Birthday: July 31, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (79 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »