B.J. Novak Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Blessed with an offbeat sense of humor, this Harvard graduate snagged his first professional entertainment job — as a writer for the short-lived sitcom Raising Dad — three days after finishing college in 2001. Once the show folded, Novak turned to stand-up… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: July 31, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Reality Cast Member
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Director
2013
Writer
2013
Actor
2013
Director
2013
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2005

Shop