B.J. Novak Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Blessed with an offbeat sense of humor, this Harvard graduate snagged his first professional entertainment job — as a writer for the short-lived sitcom Raising Dad — three days after finishing college in 2001. Once the show folded, Novak turned to stand-up… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: July 31, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating: