B.J. Novak Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Blessed with an offbeat sense of humor, this Harvard graduate snagged his first professional entertainment job — as a writer for the short-lived sitcom Raising Dad — three days after finishing college in 2001. Once the show folded, Novak turned to stand-up… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: July 31, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The N…

B.J. Novak
The Office's B.J. Novak Enrolls at Community for Season Finale

B.J. Novak is going back to school! The writer-actor, who starred on eight seasons of The…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:15pm
Inglourious Basterds IFC

An American military officer leads a group of hardened Nazi killers as they stalk their prey in France and eventually join forces with a Jewish cinema owner who's plotting to take down top-ranking SS officers during the official premiere of a high-profile (more…)

Tue Mar 10 12:00am
The OfficeDwight K. Schrute, (Acting) Manager(Season 7, Episode 25) TBS

Dwight becomes acting manager and promptly implements overly harsh methods. Elsewhere, Gabe tries to win back Erin's heart. Kathy Bates guest stars.

Tue Mar 10 5:00am

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop