Bitty SchramCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Natalie Schram

Birth Place: Mountainside, NJ

Birthday: July 17, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (554 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Appeared on Broadway in Neil Simon's Laughter on the 23rd Floor.
  • Portrayed the weeping ballplayer in 1992's A League of Their Own which prompted the famous line, "There's no crying in baseball!"
  • Joined the cast of USA's Monk in 2002; she left in the middle of season three in 2004.

Awards

  • 2004, Golden Globe — Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy: Nominee

College

  • University of Maryland, College Park, MD

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop