Bitsie Tulloch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bitsie Tulloch

Grimm Exclusive Video: Will Nick Embrace Juliette's Hexenbiest Secret?

If love is really blind, can Nick look past Juliette's new side? When NBC's Grimm returns from its hiatus on Friday in its new 8/7c timeslot, Nick (David Giuntoli) is still reeling from seeing his girlfriend Juliette (Bitsie Tulloch) totally woge out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Something Wicked This Way Comes
03:01 — Nick, Hank and Wu encounter the Wesen threat Agent Chavez warned about.
The Wesen You Know - and One You Don't!
01:28 — Check out every Wesen from Season 3 of Grimm - and an exclusive sneak peek at a Wesen that's yet to come.
In the Nick of Time
02:19 — Nick and Meisner arrive at the hospital just in time to save Trubel.
Creature Profile: Vibora Dorada
00:54 — An Aztec snakelike creature, the Vibora Dorada uses fearsome fangs to deliver neurotoxin to its victims.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 3:00am
GrimmLast Grimm Standing(Season 1, Episode 12) TNT

A double-homicide investigation lands Nick and Monroe in a creature fight club.

I’ll Watch1110 Watching
Thu Oct 6 4:00am
GrimmThree Coins in a Fuchsbau(Season 1, Episode 13) TNT

A botched jewelry-store robbery results in murder and raises questions about rare coins; a friend of Aunt Marie's visits Nick with information about his family.

I’ll Watch2248 Watching
Mon Oct 10 7:40am
Concussion STARZ

A Pittsburgh-based neuropathologist discovers a degenerative brain disease now known as CTE in the autopsies of several deceased pro-football players. After presenting his research, the doctor finds himself under fire from the NFL.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bitsie Tulloch and David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Yikes! There's a Sick Twist to Nick's Cure

Magic sure has a funny way of working on Grimm. Now that Elizabeth (Louise Lombard) has successfully…

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Grimm
First Look: Meet Grimm's Newest Wesen: Octo-Man!

It's the worst kind of identity theft. When NBC's Grimm returns this fall for its fourth season, we'…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau hereā€¦" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor