Bitsie Tulloch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bitsie Tulloch

Grimm Exclusive Video: Will Nick Embrace Juliette's Hexenbiest Secret?

If love is really blind, can Nick look past Juliette's new side? When NBC's Grimm returns from its hiatus on Friday in its new 8/7c timeslot, Nick (David Giuntoli) is still reeling from seeing his girlfriend Juliette (Bitsie Tulloch) totally woge out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bud Recaps Grimm Seasons 1-4
04:12 — Everyone's favorite Eisbiber recaps the adventures of Nick and friends over four seasons.
Creature Profile: Lycanthrope
00:52 — The result of a genetic mutation in Blutbaden, Lycanthropes are driven temporarily insane during the three nights of the full moon.
Something Wicked This Way Comes
03:01 — Nick, Hank and Wu encounter the Wesen threat Agent Chavez warned about.
The Wesen You Know - and One You Don't!
01:28 — Check out every Wesen from Season 3 of Grimm - and an exclusive sneak peek at a Wesen that's yet to come.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:00am
GrimmWesenrein(Season 4, Episode 9) TNT

The Wesenrein act on their many threats against Monroe and Rosalee's marriage; at the same time, Nick and Hank bring Wu to a place where he's sure to find the answers he's seeking; and Juliette attempts to come to grips with her new reality.

I’ll Watch1505 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:00am
GrimmTribunal(Season 4, Episode 10) TNT

Nick gathers the whole team, including Wu, to track down Monroe and return him to Rosalee. Meanwhile, Monroe's life hangs in the balance after his abduction by the Wesenrein; and Juliette discovers more about her new reality as a Hexenbiest.

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Thu Sep 1 5:00am
GrimmDeath Do Us Part(Season 4, Episode 11) TNT

Captain Renard seeks assistance from a mystical woman from his past; at the same time, Nick and Hank investigate a shocking homicide at an abandoned residence that is allegedly haunted, leading many locals to believe a ghost is the culprit.

I’ll Watch1080 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bitsie Tulloch and David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Yikes! There's a Sick Twist to Nick's Cure

Magic sure has a funny way of working on Grimm. Now that Elizabeth (Louise Lombard) has successfully…

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Grimm
First Look: Meet Grimm's Newest Wesen: Octo-Man!

It's the worst kind of identity theft. When NBC's Grimm returns this fall for its fourth season, we'…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau hereā€¦" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans