Bitsie Tulloch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bitsie Tulloch

Grimm Exclusive Video: Will Nick Embrace Juliette's Hexenbiest Secret?

If love is really blind, can Nick look past Juliette's new side? When NBC's Grimm returns from its hiatus on Friday in its new 8/7c timeslot, Nick (David Giuntoli) is still reeling from seeing his girlfriend Juliette (Bitsie Tulloch) totally woge out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Concussion - Trailer
02:09 — Will Smith stars in Concussion, a dramatic thriller based on the incredible true David vs. Goliath story of American immigrant Dr. Bennet Omalu, the b (more…)
The Ungrateful Dead
06:53 — A Valentine's Day spa party gone awry when Bree Turner's Rosalee and Bitsie Tulloch's Juliette discover a Zieglevolk casting a love spell.
Grimm: The Good Soldier Trailer
01:01 — An investigation into a veteran's murder leads to a larger conspiracy involving military contractors. Meanwhile, Monroe meets Rosalee's family and Ada (more…)
Season 2: Grimm: Comic Con 2012 Interview Excerpts Bitsie Tulloch Trailer
01:04 — The Cast of Grimm prepare for another season of Adventure and mystery.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 5:00am
GrimmThe Bottle Imp(Season 2, Episode 7) TNT

An investigation into a gruesome murder leads Nick and Hank to an unstable father and his daughter. Elsewhere, Monroe fills in for Rosalee at the spice shop; and Capt. Renard deals with women from his past.

I’ll Watch1066 Watching
Tue Jun 28 5:00am
GrimmThe Other Side(Season 2, Episode 8) TNT

Nick and Hank investigate the murder of a high-school academic-decathlon participant; Capt. Renard deals with unwanted romantic attention; and Monroe gets an unexpected visitor at the spice shop.

I’ll Watch1604 Watching
Wed Jun 29 5:00am
GrimmLa Llorona(Season 2, Episode 9) TNT

Nick and Hank team with an Albuquerque detective to solve a recent rash of child abductions, and Nick starts to notice correlations between the case and a Hispanic legend that has links to his own family history. Elsewhere, Monroe decides to teach some nei (more…)

I’ll Watch940 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bitsie Tulloch and David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Yikes! There's a Sick Twist to Nick's Cure

Magic sure has a funny way of working on Grimm. Now that Elizabeth (Louise Lombard) has successfully…

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Grimm
First Look: Meet Grimm's Newest Wesen: Octo-Man!

It's the worst kind of identity theft. When NBC's Grimm returns this fall for its fourth season, we'…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau hereā€¦" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor