Bitsie Tulloch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bitsie Tulloch

Grimm Exclusive Video: Will Nick Embrace Juliette's Hexenbiest Secret?

If love is really blind, can Nick look past Juliette's new side? When NBC's Grimm returns from its hiatus on Friday in its new 8/7c timeslot, Nick (David Giuntoli) is still reeling from seeing his girlfriend Juliette (Bitsie Tulloch) totally woge out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ungrateful Dead
06:53 — A Valentine's Day spa party gone awry when Bree Turner's Rosalee and Bitsie Tulloch's Juliette discover a Zieglevolk casting a love spell.
EXCLUSIVE: 'Grimm' Stars Bitsie Tulloch and David Giuntoli Are Engaged -- See the Ring!
01:13 — The couple showed off the ring for the first time in public at Comic-Con.
'Grimm' Stars Bitsie Tulloch and David Giuntoli Are Engaged -- See the Ring!
01:12 — The couple showed off the ring for the first time in public at Comic-Con.
Grimm: The Good Soldier Trailer
01:01 — An investigation into a veteran's murder leads to a larger conspiracy involving military contractors. Meanwhile, Monroe meets Rosalee's family and Ada (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 5:55pm
Concussion STARZ

A Pittsburgh-based neuropathologist discovers a degenerative brain disease now known as CTE in the autopsies of several deceased pro-football players. After presenting his research, the doctor finds himself under fire from the NFL.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Tue Aug 2 5:00am
GrimmThe Good Soldier(Season 3, Episode 11) TNT

An investigation into a veteran's murder leads to a larger conspiracy involving military contractors. Meanwhile, Monroe meets Rosalee's family; and Adalind's powers begin to return.

I’ll Watch1253 Watching
Wed Aug 3 5:00am
GrimmThe Wild Hunt(Season 3, Episode 12) TNT

A serial killer who targets and scalps police officers is on the loose in Portland. Meanwhile, Juliette gets in touch with Nick's mother via e-mail; Adalind finds that her due date is closer than she thought; and Monroe's parents pay a surprise visit after (more…)

I’ll Watch2319 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bitsie Tulloch and David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Yikes! There's a Sick Twist to Nick's Cure

Magic sure has a funny way of working on Grimm. Now that Elizabeth (Louise Lombard) has successfully…

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Grimm
First Look: Meet Grimm's Newest Wesen: Octo-Man!

It's the worst kind of identity theft. When NBC's Grimm returns this fall for its fourth season, we'…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau hereā€¦" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »