Bitsie TullochCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Tulloch

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Grew up in Spain, Uruguay and Argentina.
  • Graduated magna cum laude from Harvard with a double major in literature and fine arts.
  • After Harvard, she planned to move to England and get a master's degree in art history, but instead decided to pursue acting in L.A.
  • Has appeared in theatrical productions of Hamlet, Who's Afraid of Virginia Wolf? and Oleanna.
  • Met Quarterlife creator Marshall Herskovitz at jury duty.
  • Acts as a celebrity representative for Corazon de Vida Foundation, which helps support Tijuana orphanages.
  • Shares the nickname Bitsie with her grandfather, a WWII pilot.

Relationships

  • Andrew Tulloch — Father

College

  • Harvard University, Cambridge, MA (2003)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop