Bindi Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bindi Irwin

Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin

Birth Place: Buderim, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo

Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist

TV Guide Rating:(17,399 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing's Derek Hough: It Was the Perfect Ending to a Perfect Season

Hey guys!Thanks for voting and all your messages!We did it! I can't believe it and I can't believe it's over. I'm so happy to be able to do this for Bindi. Standing up there, I was really trying to take in the moment and enjoy it with her before T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bindi Irwin Returns to the "DWTS" Stage!
02:14 — The one-time "Dancing With the Stars" winner opens up about returning to the show and spills on her new book. Listen in!
Bindi Irwin Reveals Biggest Celebrity Crush!
03:32 — Who is the "DWTS" winner's biggest celebrity crush? Bindi dishes on her favorite Hemsworth brother, ideal date and more. Watch!
Bindi Irwin Introduces Cute Addition to Her Family
01:01 — The "Dancing With the Stars" champ shares an adorable video of her new pug puppy named Stella.
Derek Hough Isn't Returning to "Dancing With the Stars"
01:00 — The "DWTS" pro dancer, who won the mirror ball trophy last season with Bindi Irwin, is taking a break from the ballroom.

Details

  • Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin
  • Birth Place: Buderim, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay