Bindi Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bindi Irwin

Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin

Birth Place: Buderim, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo

Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist

TV Guide Rating:(17,399 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing's Derek Hough: It Was the Perfect Ending to a Perfect Season

Hey guys!Thanks for voting and all your messages!We did it! I can't believe it and I can't believe it's over. I'm so happy to be able to do this for Bindi. Standing up there, I was really trying to take in the moment and enjoy it with her before T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Bindi Irwin Reveals the Sweetest Reason Why She's 'Excited' to Turn 18
02:02 — The wildlife conservationist opened up to ET just days ahead of her milestone birthday.
EXCLUSIVE: Bindi Irwin Graduates College -- and Now She's Writing a Book!
01:41 — The 'Dancing With the Stars' champ is making a lot of big moves as she turns 18!
Bindi Irwin Graduates College -- and Now She's Writing a Book!
01:41 — The 'Dancing With the Stars' champ is making a lot of big moves as she turns 18!
Bindi Irwin Reveals the Sweetest Reason Why She's 'Excited' to Turn 18
02:01 — The wildlife conservationist opened up to ET just days ahead of her milestone birthday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin
  • Birth Place: Buderim, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist

Trending TonightSee all »