Bindi Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bindi Irwin

Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin

Birth Place: Nambor, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo

Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (215 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bindi Irwin

Bindi Irwin Joins Dancing with the Stars!

Dancing with the Stars is getting underway and Season 21's first contestant is Bindi Irwin! On Monday, Irwin appeared on Good Morning America to share the exciting news. "This is completely different than anything I've ever done in my life... I hope… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Finales (Girls, Banshee) and March Madness

Things get awfully bloody on Friday with the explosive first-season finale of Cinemax's violent noir…

Bindi Irwin
Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin's Daughter Bindi Is All Grown Up!

Bindi Irwin, the daughter of Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin, is all grown up — and forging her own car…

Bindi Irwin
How Jungle Girl Bindi Irwin Keeps Dad's Spirit Alive

Eight-year-old Bindi Irwin holds a deadly looking snake. "This snake is very venomous," she says int…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin
  • Birth Place: Nambor, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist
  • User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (215 ratings)
  • Your Rating: