Bindi Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bindi Irwin

Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin

Birth Place: Buderim, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo

Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist

TV Guide Rating:(17,399 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing's Derek Hough: It Was the Perfect Ending to a Perfect Season

Hey guys!Thanks for voting and all your messages!We did it! I can't believe it and I can't believe it's over. I'm so happy to be able to do this for Bindi. Standing up there, I was really trying to take in the moment and enjoy it with her before T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bindi Irwin Gets "Dirty" On "DWTS"
02:11 — The Aussie starlet and dancing partner Derek Hough open up about taking on the iconic "Dirty Dancing" routine on "Dancing With the Stars." Listen in!
Bindi Irwin Is All Grown up!
01:02 — We got photos of Bindi Irwin and she is looking a lot older these days, but is it just all the makeup she has on? Either way, Bindi is growing up to b (more…)
Bindi Irwin: Have You Ever Heard of Snake Therapy?
01:02 — Bindi Irwin loves snakes so our camera guy ask her what he should do to get over his fear of snakes? Bindi says he can do snake therapy and it involve (more…)
Bindi Irwin Talks Honoring Dad On "DWTS" and More
06:39 — What caused the Aussie competitor to fall on her first day and what intimidates her the most? Plus, Derek Hough shares an update on sister Julianne's (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin
  • Birth Place: Buderim, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay