Bindi Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bindi Irwin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bindi Sue Irwin

Birth Place: Nambor, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1998, Leo

Profession: TV host, Wildlife conservationist

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (215 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Finales (Girls, Banshee) and March Madness

Things get awfully bloody on Friday with the explosive first-season finale of Cinemax's violent noir…

Bindi Irwin
Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin's Daughter Bindi Is All Grown Up!

Bindi Irwin, the daughter of Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin, is all grown up — and forging her own car…

Bindi Irwin
How Jungle Girl Bindi Irwin Keeps Dad's Spirit Alive

Eight-year-old Bindi Irwin holds a deadly looking snake. "This snake is very venomous," she says int…

Steve Irwin Appears on Daughter's New Series

Discovery Kids' Bindi: The Jungle Girl, a 26-part series debuting June 9 and aiming to gets kids int…