Billy Zane Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Zane

Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>

VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

In between the murderous thrills of Amazon Prime's latest series Mad Dogs is a healthy dose of absurdity. So, it's no surprise that the actors have had to do some weird things on the show. "I would have to say it's paint my face white, wear horns and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Zane's Take On "Zoolander" Sequel Gap
01:15 — The A-lister weighs in on why the follow-up flick took 15 years to finally come out--and why it's the right time. Plus, Justin Theroux dishes on Justi (more…)
Billy Zane's Take On "Zoolander" Sequel Gap
01:15 — The A-lister weighs in on why the follow-up flick took 15 years to finally come out--and why it's the right time. Plus, Justin Theroux dishes on Justi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 3:15pm
Titanic HBO2

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2722 Watching
Wed Feb 17 3:15am
Sniper ENC

A sergeant (Tom Berenger) and a sharpshooting bureaucrat (Billy Zane) aim to extinguish a guerrilla leader. Chester: J.T. Walsh. Doug: Aden Young. Directed by Luis Llosa.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Feb 18 8:15pm
Back to the Future FREFM

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

I’ll Watch1873 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Billy Zane
Titanic Actor To Terrorize The Playboy Club

Actor Billy Zane, who terrorized Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet in Titanic, will soon be doing t…

Billy Zane
Billy Zane Not Walking Down Memory Lane on Samantha Who

Billy Zane seems sometimes like a product of old Hollywood. His classic-movie star looks helped him…

Donald Faison, Joel Gretsch
Pilot News: Law's in Order for Faison, Gretsch Boards V

Scrubs star Donald Faison will join Cedric the Entertainer and Madchen Amick in The Law, an ABC come…

Billy Zane by Yasky/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Billy Zane Flirts with ABC's Finnegan?

Billy Zane, who was so, so, so mean to poor Kate Winslet on board that big ol' boat, has joined the…

Details

  • Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter