Billy Zane Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Zane

Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Guilt</em>

​Don't Feel Guilt-y About Shamelessly Loving Freeform's Newest Drama

This summer, there will be countless shows -- many of them very, very good -- competing with the sunshine for your attention, but only one of those shows stars the greatest actor of our time Billy Zane. And only one of those shows introduces Billy Z… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phantom - Trailer 1
01:31 — Ed Harris plays the captain of a Cold War Soviet missile submarine who has secretly been suffering from seizures that alter his perception of reality. (more…)
Billy Zane's Take On "Zoolander" Sequel Gap
01:15 — The A-lister weighs in on why the follow-up flick took 15 years to finally come out--and why it's the right time. Plus, Justin Theroux dishes on Justi (more…)
Billy Zane: Rose Should Have Stayed With Me in ‘Titanic’
03:43 — Actor Billy Zane has appeared in more than 100 movies and TV shows, famously playing the villain in one of the biggest movies of all time, “Titanic.” (more…)
Sniper: Ghost Shooter - Official Trailer
01:42 — Elite snipers Brandon Beckett (Chad Michael Collins) and Richard Miller (Billy Zane) are fighting extremists in the Middle East when Colonel (Dennis H (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:10am
Titanic MOMAX

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2987 Watching
Mon Sep 5 12:00pm
Back to the Future AMC

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

I’ll Watch1986 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:30pm
Back to the Future Part II AMC

A teen time-travels from 1985 to 2015 in order to save his parents and his children from the disasters precipitated by his own mistake when he traveled to 1955 and bought a book in order to enrich himself in the future.

I’ll Watch503 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

Plus: Billy Zane's strangest fan encounter

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Billy Zane
Titanic Actor To Terrorize The Playboy Club

Actor Billy Zane, who terrorized Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet in Titanic, will soon be doing t…

Billy Zane
Billy Zane Not Walking Down Memory Lane on Samantha Who

Billy Zane seems sometimes like a product of old Hollywood. His classic-movie star looks helped him…

Donald Faison, Joel Gretsch
Pilot News: Law's in Order for Faison, Gretsch Boards V

Scrubs star Donald Faison will join Cedric the Entertainer and Madchen Amick in The Law, an ABC come…

Details

  • Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter