Billy Zane Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Zane

Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>

VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

In between the murderous thrills of Amazon Prime's latest series Mad Dogs is a healthy dose of absurdity. So, it's no surprise that the actors have had to do some weird things on the show. "I would have to say it's paint my face white, wear horns and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Back To The Future - Trailer
00:39 — Steven Spielberg produced this tale about a modern-day teenager transported back to the 1950s, where he encounters the teens who will someday become h (more…)
Electrick Children
00:32 — In the debut feature from director Rebecca Thomas, ELECTRICK CHILDREN, Julia Garner (MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE, WE ARE WHAT WE ARE, SIN CITY: A DAME TO (more…)
Back To The Future
02:02 — Steven Spielberg produced this tale about a modern-day teenager transported back to the 1950s, where he encounters the teens who will someday become h (more…)
Evil in The Time of Heroes - Trailer
01:25 — Slick, wacky, and chomping at the bit with gobs of human-on-zombie-violence, EVIL IN THE TIME OF HEROES is a Grecian take on SHAUN OF THE DEAD crossed (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 1:00am
The Roommate VH1

An emotionally unstable college freshman develops a dangerous obsession with her unsuspecting roommate.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Thu May 26 6:00am
CharmedCarpe Demon(Season 7, Episode 14) TNT

A reformed demon (Billy Zane) applies for a vacant teaching position at the Magic School, while the nefarious Sorcerer (Sebastian Roche) plots to take over the underworld.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Thu May 26 7:00am
CharmedShow Ghouls(Season 7, Episode 15) TNT

Phoebe's big interview with Cosmopolitan is put on hold while she and Drake investigate the possession of Darryl's partner (Charlie Robinson) by the soul of a man who died in an 1899 fire. When the magazine reporter starts getting antsy, Paige takes Phoebe (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Billy Zane
Titanic Actor To Terrorize The Playboy Club

Actor Billy Zane, who terrorized Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet in Titanic, will soon be doing t…

Billy Zane
Billy Zane Not Walking Down Memory Lane on Samantha Who

Billy Zane seems sometimes like a product of old Hollywood. His classic-movie star looks helped him…

Donald Faison, Joel Gretsch
Pilot News: Law's in Order for Faison, Gretsch Boards V

Scrubs star Donald Faison will join Cedric the Entertainer and Madchen Amick in The Law, an ABC come…

Billy Zane by Yasky/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Billy Zane Flirts with ABC's Finnegan?

Billy Zane, who was so, so, so mean to poor Kate Winslet on board that big ol' boat, has joined the…

Details

  • Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter