Billy Zane Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Zane

Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Guilt</em>

​Don't Feel Guilt-y About Shamelessly Loving Freeform's Newest Drama

This summer, there will be countless shows -- many of them very, very good -- competing with the sunshine for your attention, but only one of those shows stars the greatest actor of our time Billy Zane. And only one of those shows introduces Billy Z… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sniper: Ghost Shooter - Official Trailer
01:42 — Elite snipers Brandon Beckett (Chad Michael Collins) and Richard Miller (Billy Zane) are fighting extremists in the Middle East when Colonel (Dennis H (more…)
Billy Zane: Rose Should Have Stayed With Me in ‘Titanic’
03:43 — Actor Billy Zane has appeared in more than 100 movies and TV shows, famously playing the villain in one of the biggest movies of all time, “Titanic.” (more…)
Guilt Season 1
A student abroad becomes a suspect in a murder.
Guilt Season 1
A student abroad becomes a suspect in a murder.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 5:45am
Danger Zone FLIXe

An American mining engineer (Billy Zane) in East Africa stumbles onto a plan to smuggle plutonium from Russia. Jim: Robert Downey Jr. Du Pont: Ron Silver. Chang: Cary Hiroyuki-Tagawa. Kim: Lisa Collins. Directed by Allan Eastman.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1024 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:00am
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1024 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

Plus: Billy Zane's strangest fan encounter

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Billy Zane
Titanic Actor To Terrorize The Playboy Club

Actor Billy Zane, who terrorized Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet in Titanic, will soon be doing t…

Billy Zane
Billy Zane Not Walking Down Memory Lane on Samantha Who

Billy Zane seems sometimes like a product of old Hollywood. His classic-movie star looks helped him…

Donald Faison, Joel Gretsch
Pilot News: Law's in Order for Faison, Gretsch Boards V

Scrubs star Donald Faison will join Cedric the Entertainer and Madchen Amick in The Law, an ABC come…

Details

  • Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter