Billy Zane Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Zane

Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Guilt</em>

​Don't Feel Guilt-y About Shamelessly Loving Freeform's Newest Drama

This summer, there will be countless shows -- many of them very, very good -- competing with the sunshine for your attention, but only one of those shows stars the greatest actor of our time Billy Zane. And only one of those shows introduces Billy Z… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Zane Gives Us His Best Blue Steel Pose!
01:11 — Billy Zane will be in the upcoming “Zoolander 2” so of course our camera guy had to ask him about the infamous Blue Steel pose and Zane actually does (more…)
Why Didn’t Leo Jump On the Raft in "Titanic"?
00:59 — We talk to star Billy Zane about the question everyone was asking after watching “Titanic.” Why didn’t Leonardo’s character Jack jump on the door and (more…)
Billy Zane: The Beard Trend Continues
00:41 — If you thought the trend of men having beards would end in 2014, well it doesn’t look like that’s going to happen. We talk to Billy Zane about his bea (more…)
Brandy and Cigars, Bottlefork
01:43 — Kevin Hickey, of Bottlefork, describes the restaurant's "Billy Zane in Titanic”-inspired cocktail, which features real, infused cigar smoke. Want more (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3006 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3006 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
Poetic Justice BET

A beautician, whose boyfriend has been killed, escapes her pain by writing poetry. As she travels to a beauty convention, she winds up hitching a ride with an incorrigible postman.

I’ll Watch435 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

Plus: Billy Zane's strangest fan encounter

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Billy Zane
Titanic Actor To Terrorize The Playboy Club

Actor Billy Zane, who terrorized Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet in Titanic, will soon be doing t…

Billy Zane
Billy Zane Not Walking Down Memory Lane on Samantha Who

Billy Zane seems sometimes like a product of old Hollywood. His classic-movie star looks helped him…

Donald Faison, Joel Gretsch
Pilot News: Law's in Order for Faison, Gretsch Boards V

Scrubs star Donald Faison will join Cedric the Entertainer and Madchen Amick in The Law, an ABC come…

Details

  • Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter