Billy Zane Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Zane

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Billy Zane
Titanic Actor To Terrorize The Playboy Club

Actor Billy Zane, who terrorized Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet in Titanic, will soon be doing t…

ABC's The Deep End to Premiere Jan. 21

ABC has set a date to kick off The Deep End. The network will premiere the new legal drama on Jan. 2…

Billy Zane
Billy Zane Not Walking Down Memory Lane on Samantha Who

Billy Zane seems sometimes like a product of old Hollywood. His classic-movie star looks helped him…

Donald Faison, Joel Gretsch
Pilot News: Law's in Order for Faison, Gretsch Boards V

Scrubs star Donald Faison will join Cedric the Entertainer and Madchen Amick in The Law, an ABC come…

Billy Zane by Yasky/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Billy Zane Flirts with ABC's Finnegan?

Billy Zane, who was so, so, so mean to poor Kate Winslet on board that big ol' boat, has joined the…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:30pm
Poetic Justice VH1

A beautician, whose boyfriend has been killed, escapes her pain by writing poetry. As she travels to a beauty convention, she winds up hitching a ride with an incorrigible postman.

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancĂ© seeks revenge ove (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:35am
Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight HBO2e

A touch of B-movie nostalgia tinges this tale about a clash between good and evil over a key that can unlock dark forces. Based on the HBO series. Billy Zane, William Sadler. Jeryline: Jada Pinkett. Cordelia: Brenda Bakke. Irene: CCH Pounder. Willy: Dick M (more…)