Billy Zane Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 24, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dr…

Billy Zane
Titanic Actor To Terrorize The Playboy Club

Actor Billy Zane, who terrorized Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet in Titanic, will soon…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:30am
Danger Zone FLIXe

An American mining engineer (Billy Zane) in East Africa stumbles onto a plan to smuggle plutonium from Russia. Jim: Robert Downey Jr. Du Pont: Ron Silver. Chang: Cary Hiroyuki-Tagawa. Kim: Lisa Collins. Directed by Allan Eastman.

Fri Mar 6 2:25am
Head Above Water HBOSGe

A darkly comic story of a couple's corpse-hiding efforts, which lead to murderous marital woes.

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
The Roommate FX

An emotionally unstable college freshman (Leighton Meester) develops a dangerous obsession with her unsuspecting roommate (Minka Kelly). Directed by Christian E. Christiansen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop