Billy Wilder Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Wilder

Birth Name: Samuel Wilder

Birth Place: Sucha, Austria-Hungary

Birthday: June 22, 1906, Cancer

Died: March 27, 2002

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 12:30pm
Witness for the Prosecution TCM

Adaptation of Agatha Christie's whodunit about a wily barrister defending a charming but struggling inventor accused of murdering a wealthy widow who was a potential investor. Evidence against the accused is strong, but he has an alibi in his wife, or does (more…)

Tue Sep 15 9:15am
Witness for the Prosecution TCM

Adaptation of Agatha Christie's whodunit about a wily barrister defending a charming but struggling inventor accused of murdering a wealthy widow who was a potential investor. Evidence against the accused is strong, but he has an alibi in his wife, or does (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Wilder
  • Birth Place: Sucha, Austria-Hungary
  • Birthday: June 22, 1906, Cancer
  • Died: March 27, 2002
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating: