Billy Wilder Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Wilder

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Wilder

Birth Place: Sucha, Austria-Hungary

Birthday: June 22, 1906, Cancer

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

TV Comedy Writer Myles Wilder Dies at 77

Myles Wilder, the prolific TV comedy screenwriter whose resume includes such classics as McHale's Na…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Witness for the Prosecution TCM

A barrister recovering from a recent heart attack defends a struggling man accused of murdering a wealthy widow who was a potential investor in his new invention.

Mon Apr 6 6:40am
Some Like It Hot MAXe

Two male musicians go on the lam posing as women in an all-girl orchestra after witnessing a gangland massacre in 1929 Chicago.