Billy West Celebrity Watchlist

Billy West

Birth Name: William Richard West

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: April 16, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Futurama

Futurama Signs Off With Its Latest Series Finale

The Futurama producers have plenty of experience writing series finales. After all, Wednesday's episode marks the fourth time they've thought they were bringing their outrageous animated sci-fi comedy to a close. Originally canceled by Fox back in 20… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Mute Cacophony of Death
10:43 — The Kleberkuhs battle a blue skinned mutant carney Pro-Wrestling cult in the swamps of Louisiana. One of them has a claw and a parasitic twin. Strange (more…)
Stack's Shrimp Frenzy
11:01 — Stack Johnson is in debt to Johnny DuBose. He decides to open up his own Pro-Wrestling themed seafood restaurant to make money. Let's hope it isn't a (more…)
Nekro Nurses
10:32 — Rusty forgoes his training of his brother Balthazaar in order to have gymnastic sex with the Nekro Nurses. Balt turns to a nefarious German Doctor who (more…)
Presumed Imbecile
11:00 — Johnny DuBose frames Rusty for murder. Rusty goes on trial and unwisely enlists his brother Balthazaar as his attorney. Balt's legal education comes f (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
The SimpsonsSimpsorama(Season 26, Episode 6) FXX

In a crossover episode with "Futurama," that show's Planet Express crew arrives in modern-day Springfield to keep the Simpsons from having a disastrous impact on the future.

I’ll Watch657 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:00am
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch603 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:00pm
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch603 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Futurama
Futurama Returns Because It "Was Too Good to Die"

In what may be the most anticipated animated return to television since Family Guy, Futurama finally…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Richard West
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: April 16, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet