Billy West Celebrity Watchlist

Billy West

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Richard West

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: April 16, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Futurama
Futurama Signs Off With Its Latest Series Finale

The Futurama producers have plenty of experience writing series finales. After all, Wednesday's epis…

Futurama
Futurama Returns Because It "Was Too Good to Die"

In what may be the most anticipated animated return to television since Family Guy, Futurama finally…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:30am
The 7DThe Very Important Thingy; Leaf It to Sneezy DISXD

Doc tries to build an invention for the queen, but his concentration is continually broken by his noisy housemates; Sneezy loses his memory and his ability to sneeze.

Sun Mar 29 7:00am
The 7D7 Frogs; Sir Yipsalot and the Mutt DISXD

A witch casts a spell that turns all of the Jollywood villagers into frogs; Sir Yipsalot and a look-alike stray dog lead the 7D on a wild chase of mistaken identity throughout Jollywood.

Mon Mar 30 3:55pm
FuturamaBrannigan Begin Again(Season 2, Episode 6) COMEDY

Court-martialed for blowing up a space station, Zap Brannigan and his assistant Kif join Planet Express, where Zap leads a mutiny against Leela. Voices: Katey Sagal, Billy West, John DiMaggio, Phil LaMarr, Tress MacNeille.