Billy Ray Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus

Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(554 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Newsreader

Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new host, Alan Tudyk (Suburgatory). Guest stars this season include Malin Akerman, Billy Ray Cyrus, Jenna Fischer, Danny Pudi, Rob Riggle and David Hasselh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Avicii's Acceptance Speech
00:12 — Avicii Wins Electronic Dance Music Artist.
Luke Bryan Acceptance Speech
00:36 — Luke Bryan's acceptance speech for Country Male.
Billy Ray Cyrus on Miley and Liam Hemsworth's Engagement Rumors: 'They're Really Happy'
01:16 — The singer seems to fully support Miley Cyrus' rekindled relationship with Liam Hemsworth.
How Billy Ray Cyrus Relates to New Show "Still the King"
03:33 — The country crooner opens up about his new TV series and how his scandal-ridden character Vernon relates to his real life. Listen!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 4:00am
Hannah MontanaPeople Who Use People(Season 1, Episode 18) DISNEY

Miley comes to regret her plan to use Willis to make Jake jealous.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:30am
Hannah MontanaDebt It Be(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Miley goes on a spending spree with a credit card that her father gave her for emergency use only.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Jul 29 4:00am
Hannah MontanaBad Moose Rising(Season 1, Episode 26) DISNEY

Jackson arranges for Miley to learn what it's like to be the older sibling by having her babysit their neighbor's young niece. Meanwhile, Robby gets over a cold with help from Roxy (Frances Callier) and her rather odd home remedies.

I’ll Watch120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Miley Cyrus
Bang On! Miley Cyrus Will Star in a Concert Special for NBC

Lock up your impressionable teenage daughters, because Miley Cyrus is bringing her wrecking-ball per…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikki Galarza …

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Dishes on VMAs, Justin Bieber and Being a "Semi-Nudist"

She's just being Miley. That seems the theme of the singer's new interview with Rolling Stone, which…

Miley Cyrus
MTV Orders New Miley Cyrus Documentary

Miley Cyrus will be the subject of a new hour-long documentary premiering on MTV this fall, the netw…

Tish Cyrus and Billy Ray Cyrus
Billy Ray and Tish Cyrus Call Off Divorce (Again) After Couples Therapy

They've been married for 19 years, but Miley Cyrus' parents are turning into Hollywood's hottest on-…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor