Billy Ray Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus

Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(554 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Newsreader

Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new host, Alan Tudyk (Suburgatory). Guest stars this season include Malin Akerman, Billy Ray Cyrus, Jenna Fischer, Danny Pudi, Rob Riggle and David Hasselh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hannah Montana Volume 4
A pop singer moves to Malibu, Cal., where she keeps her celebrity status under wraps as she tries to maintain some semblance of a normal life among he (more…)
(Buck 22) Billy Ray Cyrus’ Achy Breaky Reboot!!
01:27 — Billy Ray Cyrus breaks eardrums again with a hip hop version of Achy Breaky Heart.
Miley Cyrus Surprises Billy Ray On Broadway
01:56 — Miley Cyrus and her sisters Brandi and Noah surprised their father Billy Ray Cyrus at his recent Broadway performance playing Billy Flynn in Chicago, (more…)
Can You Guess the Famous Celebrity Mullet?
02:17 — David Spade joins TODAY to play a game where he matches famous faces with the mullets they once rocked, including Billy Ray Cyrus, and his own vintage (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:00am
Hannah MontanaFor (Give) a Little Bit(Season 3, Episode 21) DISNEY

Miley accidentally reveals an embarrassing secret about Jackson during an interview on a radio show. Later, a secret about her surfaces and she blames Jackson. Meanwhile, Robby tries to teach Rico how to country-line dance to impress a girl.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:30am
Hannah MontanaPromma Mia(Season 3, Episode 14) DISNEY

Miley inadvertently agrees to go to the prom with the school nerd and then backs out when she has an opportunity to record a duet with David Archuleta (who appears in a cameo).

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Hannah MontanaGot to Get Her Out of My House(Season 3, Episode 27) FREFM

Lilly is fired from her job at a sandwich shop, so Miley hires her to be her family's housekeeper. Unfortunately, Lilly's cleaning techniques drive everyone crazy. Meanwhile, Oliver takes a job working for Rico.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Miley Cyrus
Bang On! Miley Cyrus Will Star in a Concert Special for NBC

Lock up your impressionable teenage daughters, because Miley Cyrus is bringing her wrecking-ball per…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikki Galarza …

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Dishes on VMAs, Justin Bieber and Being a "Semi-Nudist"

She's just being Miley. That seems the theme of the singer's new interview with Rolling Stone, which…

Miley Cyrus
MTV Orders New Miley Cyrus Documentary

Miley Cyrus will be the subject of a new hour-long documentary premiering on MTV this fall, the netw…

Tish Cyrus and Billy Ray Cyrus
Billy Ray and Tish Cyrus Call Off Divorce (Again) After Couples Therapy

They've been married for 19 years, but Miley Cyrus' parents are turning into Hollywood's hottest on-…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet