Billy Ray Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus

Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(554 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Newsreader

Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new host, Alan Tudyk (Suburgatory). Guest stars this season include Malin Akerman, Billy Ray Cyrus, Jenna Fischer, Danny Pudi, Rob Riggle and David Hasselh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Spy Next Door - Trailer
02:21 — A mild-mannered man ends up having to fight off secret agents after one of the kids he is babysitting inadvertently downloads a secret code.
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Trailer 1
02:23 — Hannah Montana takes a trip back to her hometown.
The Spy Next Door - Exclusive Clip - Cat Rescue
00:44 — A mild-mannered man ends up having to fight off secret agents after one of the kids he is babysitting inadvertently downloads a secret code.
'Damien': Scott Wilson & Glen Mazzara On Working Together Again
05:01 — “Damien” reunites showrunner Glen Mazzara with actor Scott Wilson. The two “Walking Dead” alums tell Access Hollywood about working together again on (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Hannah MontanaUptight (Oliver's Alright)(Season 3, Episode 23) DISNEY

Oliver is diagnosed with diabetes. When Miley and Lilly hear about it, they appoint themselves as his personal food police at Traci's sweet-16 birthday party.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30am
Hannah MontanaThat's What Friends Are For?(Season 2, Episode 18) DISNEY

Miley gets jealous when Mikayla is cast as Jake's love interest in his next movie, so she schemes to get Mikayla fired from the film.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00am
Hannah MontanaWhat I Don't Like About You(Season 3, Episode 13) FREFM

Lilly and Oliver begin dating and ask Miley to choose sides during an argument. Meanwhile, Jackson pretends to be a philanthropist to impress a college recruiter.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Miley Cyrus
Bang On! Miley Cyrus Will Star in a Concert Special for NBC

Lock up your impressionable teenage daughters, because Miley Cyrus is bringing her wrecking-ball per…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikki Galarza …

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Dishes on VMAs, Justin Bieber and Being a "Semi-Nudist"

She's just being Miley. That seems the theme of the singer's new interview with Rolling Stone, which…

Miley Cyrus
MTV Orders New Miley Cyrus Documentary

Miley Cyrus will be the subject of a new hour-long documentary premiering on MTV this fall, the netw…

Tish Cyrus and Billy Ray Cyrus
Billy Ray and Tish Cyrus Call Off Divorce (Again) After Couples Therapy

They've been married for 19 years, but Miley Cyrus' parents are turning into Hollywood's hottest on-…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »