Billy Ray Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus

Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(554 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Newsreader

Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new host, Alan Tudyk (Suburgatory). Guest stars this season include Malin Akerman, Billy Ray Cyrus, Jenna Fischer, Danny Pudi, Rob Riggle and David Hasselh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Ray Cyrus Answers Social Media Questions
01:26 — Singer and songwriter Billy Ray Cyrus answers questions from fans delivered via social media.
Billy Ray On Miley Cyrus: What He Really Thinks About Her and Liam Hemsworth
00:52 — Singer and songwriter Billy Ray Cyrus opens up to Larry King about his daughter Miley and his possible future son-in-law.
Living in a Car to Superstardom: Billy Ray Before Fame
00:40 — Singer and songwriter Billy Ray Cyrus shares with Larry King how he lived in a Chevy Beretta before his "Achy Breaky" hit song.
I Did My Best: Billy Ray Cyrus On Raising Miley
01:14 — Singer and songwriter Billy Ray Cyrus talks about raising his daughter Miley in the spotlight.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00am
Hannah MontanaJudge Me Tender(Season 3, Episode 24) DISNEY

Oliver becomes an overnight sensation after singing on a TV talent show and starts to neglect Lilly due to his sudden fame. When Hannah serves as a guest judge on the show, Lilly tries to get her to eliminate Oliver from the competition. Kara DioGuardi gue (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Hannah MontanaCan't Get Home to You, Girl(Season 3, Episode 25) DISNEY

Miley tries to get home from an out-of-state concert in time to celebrate Lilly's birthday but her flight is canceled. In desperation, she seeks help from some Robby Ray fans. Meanwhile, Rico invites Jackson to a basketball game.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:00am
Hannah MontanaKnock Knock Knockin' on Jackson's Head(Season 3, Episode 11) DISNEY

Miley tricks Jackson into believing he worships her after he suffers temporary memory loss; Lilly reluctantly pretends to be Rico's girlfriend when his competitive cousin visits from Australia.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Miley Cyrus
Bang On! Miley Cyrus Will Star in a Concert Special for NBC

Lock up your impressionable teenage daughters, because Miley Cyrus is bringing her wrecking-ball per…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikki Galarza …

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Dishes on VMAs, Justin Bieber and Being a "Semi-Nudist"

She's just being Miley. That seems the theme of the singer's new interview with Rolling Stone, which…

Miley Cyrus
MTV Orders New Miley Cyrus Documentary

Miley Cyrus will be the subject of a new hour-long documentary premiering on MTV this fall, the netw…

Tish Cyrus and Billy Ray Cyrus
Billy Ray and Tish Cyrus Call Off Divorce (Again) After Couples Therapy

They've been married for 19 years, but Miley Cyrus' parents are turning into Hollywood's hottest on-…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind