Billy Ray CyrusCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus

Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Actor

User Rating: (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity a…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:25pm
Mulholland Dr. MAX

David Lynch's suspenseful puzzler about an amnesiac (Laura Elena Harring) trying to piece together her mysterious past with the help of a struggling actress (Naomi Watts). Kesher: Justin Theroux. Coco: Ann Miller. McKnight: Robert Forster. Castigliane: Dan (more…)

Mon Mar 9 6:05am
Hannah Montana/Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert SHO

This 2008 documentary record of 15-year-old Disney Channel star Miley Cyrus's 2007 "Best of Both Worlds" tour alternates backstage footage and concert sequences. Cyrus performs as both herself and her TV alter ego, Hannah Montana, singing pop songs about d (more…)

Tue Mar 10 10:10am
Mulholland Dr. MAX

David Lynch's suspenseful puzzler about an amnesiac (Laura Elena Harring) trying to piece together her mysterious past with the help of a struggling actress (Naomi Watts). Kesher: Justin Theroux. Coco: Ann Miller. McKnight: Robert Forster. Castigliane: Dan (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop