Billy Ray Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus

Birth Place: Flatwoods, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Miley Cyrus
Bang On! Miley Cyrus Will Star in a Concert Special for NBC

Lock up your impressionable teenage daughters, because Miley Cyrus is bringing her wrecking-ball per…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikki Galarza …

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Dishes on VMAs, Justin Bieber and Being a "Semi-Nudist"

She's just being Miley. That seems the theme of the singer's new interview with Rolling Stone, which…

Miley Cyrus
MTV Orders New Miley Cyrus Documentary

Miley Cyrus will be the subject of a new hour-long documentary premiering on MTV this fall, the netw…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore to music's biggest night

CMAs Red Carpet Arrivals

What did country music's biggest stars wear?

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 4:00am
The Spy Next Door TBS

Undercover CIA agent Bob Ho (Jackie Chan) offers to babysit his neighbor's three kids, and winds up protecting them from a Russian terrorist who's hell-bent on recovering some sensitive secrets they downloaded from the Internet. George Lopez, Billy Ray Cyr (more…)