Billy Mays Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Mays

Birth Name: William D. Mays Jr.

Birth Place: McKees Rocks, PA

Birthday: July 20, 1958, Cancer

Died: June 28, 2009

Profession: Infomercial pitchman

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Mays

Autopsy: Billy Mays' Death Linked to Cocaine

An autopsy shows that cocaine contributed to the heart disease that suddenly killed TV infomercial pitchman Billy Mays in June, according to officials.Investigators previously determined that Mays, 50, had a heart attack in his sleep at his Florida h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alternate Mighty Putty Commercial
Salesman Billy Mays didn't always scream about his products. He sometimes h...
Blade Sharpener Infomercial Fail
A Russian infomercial host pulls the ol' switcheroo. Billy Mays is rolling ...
Billy Mays Here
After learning that Billy Mays' soul is not at rest, Cartman vows to help.
Pitchmen: Billy Mays & A. Sullivan
05:59 — You know Billy Mays and Anthony Sullivan best as two of the most recognizeable infomercial hosts on TV Today. Now they're hawking themselves on their (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Billy Mays
Billy Mays Likely Died of Heart Attack, Medical Examiner Says

Television pitchman Billy Mays likely died in his sleep of a heart attack, a medical examiner said M…

Billy Mays
TV Pitchman Billy Mays Dies at 50

Billy Mays, who sold such products as OxiClean and Orange Glo in late-night infomercials and demonst…

Details

  • Birth Name: William D. Mays Jr.
  • Birth Place: McKees Rocks, PA
  • Birthday: July 20, 1958, Cancer
  • Died: June 28, 2009
  • Profession: Infomercial pitchman

Trending TonightSee all »