Billy Mays Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Mays

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William D. Mays Jr.

Birth Place: McKees Rocks, PA

Birthday: July 20, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Infomercial pitchman

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Mays
Autopsy: Billy Mays' Death Linked to Cocaine

An autopsy shows that cocaine contributed to the heart disease that suddenly killed TV infomercial p…

Billy Mays
Billy Mays Likely Died of Heart Attack, Medical Examiner Says

Television pitchman Billy Mays likely died in his sleep of a heart attack, a medical examiner said M…

Billy Mays
TV Pitchman Billy Mays Dies at 50

Billy Mays, who sold such products as OxiClean and Orange Glo in late-night infomercials and demonst…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2009

See the stars we've lost this year