Billy Magnussen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Gregory Magnussen

Birth Place: Woodhaven, Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

The nature of fame is up for debate in Episode 3 of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. On the one hand, we have a wary Robert Kardashian (David Schwimmer) scolding his spotlight-hungry children: "Being a good person and a loyal fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Plain Sight: Something A-Mish Trailer
00:21 — Airs Sunday, June 12th at 10/9c on USA Network, guest starring Ashley Johnson and Billy Magnussen! When Mary's witness is forced out of an Amish commu (more…)
The East - Trailer
01:14 — THE EAST, a suspenseful and provocative espionage thriller from acclaimed writer-director Zal Batmanglij and writer-actress Brit Marling, stars Marlin (more…)
Happy Tears
01:26 — Jayne (Parker Posey) and Laura (Demi Moore) are about to take on the first man they just might not be able to handle: their seventy something-year-old (more…)
Bridge Of Spies - Trailer
02:35 — A dramatic thriller set against the backdrop of a series of historic events, DreamWorks Pictures/Fox 2000 Pictures’ “Bridge of Spies” tells the story (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBorderline(Season 2, Episode 3) ESQTV

Derek and Kensi partner on a mission to find three marines who disappeared after their Humvee was ambushed in the desert.

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Tue May 10 6:00pm
Blue BloodsCollateral Damage(Season 2, Episode 21) WGNA

Danny and Jackie investigate the suspicious death of a high-rolling investor. Meanwhile, Frank places Jamie under house arrest when a hit is put out on his life.

I’ll Watch1006 Watching
Thu May 12 8:00pm
Blue BloodsCollateral Damage(Season 2, Episode 21) ION

Danny and Jackie investigate the suspicious death of a high-rolling investor. Meanwhile, Frank places Jamie under house arrest when a hit is put out on his life.

I’ll Watch1006 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

... and the most damning evidence against him

Jamie Dornan
Once Upon a Time Alum Cast as New Christian Grey in Fifty Shades of Grey

Jamie Dornan, who played the huntsman Sheriff Graham on Once Upon a Time, has been cast as Christian…

Helen Wagner
As the World Turns Says Goodbye to Helen Wagner

As the World Turns will end its phenomenal 54-year run September 17 with lots of fan-pleasing closur…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Gregory Magnussen
  • Birth Place: Woodhaven, Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 20, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »