Billy Magnussen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Gregory Magnussen

Birth Place: Woodhaven, Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

The nature of fame is up for debate in Episode 3 of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. On the one hand, we have a wary Robert Kardashian (David Schwimmer) scolding his spotlight-hungry children: "Being a good person and a loyal fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

KLG, Hoda Meet 2 of People’s Sexiest Men
03:47 — Actor Billy Magnussen and artist Javier Gomez are featured in People’s “Sexiest Man Alive.” The two hot guys compete in a game about phrases using the (more…)
Happy Tears - Trailer 1
02:17 — Two sisters, Jayne and Laura, return home to deal with their ailing father Joe, only to face some surprising situations.
The East - Featurette - Story
02:59 — Sarah Moss is a brilliant operative for an elite private intelligence firm whose top objective is to ruthlessly protect the interests of their A-list (more…)
The East - Trailer 1
01:12 — Sarah Moss is a brilliant operative for an elite private intelligence firm whose top objective is to ruthlessly protect the interests of their A-list (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBorderline(Season 2, Episode 3) ESQTV

Derek and Kensi partner on a mission to find three marines who disappeared after their Humvee was ambushed in the desert.

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:20am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:50pm
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

... and the most damning evidence against him

Jamie Dornan
Once Upon a Time Alum Cast as New Christian Grey in Fifty Shades of Grey

Jamie Dornan, who played the huntsman Sheriff Graham on Once Upon a Time, has been cast as Christian…

Helen Wagner
As the World Turns Says Goodbye to Helen Wagner

As the World Turns will end its phenomenal 54-year run September 17 with lots of fan-pleasing closur…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Gregory Magnussen
  • Birth Place: Woodhaven, Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 20, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet