Billy Joel Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Joel

Birth Name: William Martin Joel

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1949, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

More NewsSee all »

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Billy Joel, Elton John
Did Billy Joel and Elton John Reconcile at Songwriters Hall of Fame?

Billy Joel and Elton John ended their two-year feud at the Songwriters Hall of Fame ceremony on Thur…

Alexa Ray Joel and Billy Joel
Billy Joel Hires Private Investigator to Hunt Down Daughter's Stalker

Billy Joel hired a private investigator to locate the person who was reportedly stalking his daughte…

Phil Ramone
Music Producer Phil Ramone Dies at 72

Music producer Phil Ramone passed away Saturday morning in New York, his family confirmed to CNN. He…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Justin Timberlake's Barbershop "Sexy Back," Jane Lynch Raps, Breaking Bad in 1995

Here are TVGuide.com's Top Videos of the week, featuring Justin Timberlake on Late Night with Jimmy…

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi
The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Martin Joel
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 9, 1949, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist
  • User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (23 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »