Billy Joel Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Joel

Birth Name: William Martin Joel

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1949, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Greatest Event in Television History #4
11:33 — After three failed attempts, Adam Scott finally thinks he may have nailed down The Greatest Event in Television History. But probably not. Starring: A (more…)
Florida Mansion for Sale by Musician Billy Joel
00:34 — Florida mansion owned by Billy Joel has been relisted for $27 million.
Billy Joel Extends His MSG Residency to 31 Dates
01:23 — Billy Joel talks to Jimmy Fallon about the unexpected demand for his more than month-long concert run at Madison Square Garden.
The Last Play At Shea - Official Trailer
01:05 — Billy Joel's "The Last Play at Shea" chronicles the final days of Shea Stadium through a tapestry of performance, historical documentary and personal (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer and Jennifer Lawrence
Watch Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer Dance Onstage at Billy Joel Concert

This is the epitome of #squadgoals

Billy Joel
Adorbs! See the First Photo of Billy Joel's New Baby

Meet Della Rose!

Alexis Roderick and Billy Joel
Billy Joel and Alexis Roderick Welcome Baby Girl

Find out the adorable name they picked for their daugher

Alexis Roderick and Billy Joel
Billy Joel Ties the Knot With Alexis Roderick in Surprise Wedding

Congratulations to the happy couple!

Alexis Roderick and Billy Joel
From Piano Man to Piano Dad (Again): Billy Joel and Girlfriend Are Expecting

It's the second kid for Billy Joel

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Martin Joel
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 9, 1949, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

Trending TonightSee all »