Billy Joel Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Joel

Birth Name: William Martin Joel

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1949, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Roderick and Billy Joel

Billy Joel Ties the Knot With Alexis Roderick in Surprise Wedding

Talk about fireworks! Billy Joel wed girlfriend Alexis Roderick in a surprise wedding ceremony at his Long Island estate on Saturday, People reports. The couple, whose first child is due later this summer, "surprised guests at their annual July 4th p… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Alexis Roderick and Billy Joel
From Piano Man to Piano Dad (Again): Billy Joel and Girlfriend Are Expecting

It's the second kid for Billy Joel

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Billy Joel, Elton John
Did Billy Joel and Elton John Reconcile at Songwriters Hall of Fame?

Billy Joel and Elton John ended their two-year feud at the Songwriters Hall of Fame ceremony on Thur…

Alexa Ray Joel and Billy Joel
Billy Joel Hires Private Investigator to Hunt Down Daughter's Stalker

Billy Joel hired a private investigator to locate the person who was reportedly stalking his daughte…

Phil Ramone
Music Producer Phil Ramone Dies at 72

Music producer Phil Ramone passed away Saturday morning in New York, his family confirmed to CNN. He…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Justin Timberlake's Barbershop "Sexy Back," Jane Lynch Raps, Breaking Bad in 1995

Here are TVGuide.com's Top Videos of the week, featuring Justin Timberlake on Late Night with Jimmy…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Martin Joel
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 9, 1949, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist
  • User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (23 ratings)
  • Your Rating: