Billy JoelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Martin Joel

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1949, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating: (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who wo…

Billy Joel, Elton John
Did Billy Joel and Elton John Reconcile at Songwriters Hall of Fame?

Billy Joel and Elton John ended their two-year feud at the Songwriters Hall of Fame ceremo…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop