Billy Gray Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Gray

Birth Name: William Thomas Gray

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 13, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Motorcycle racer, Inventor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Gangster - Official Trailer
01:22 — Based on the life of notorious gangster Paul Ferris. Martin Compston stars as Ferris, who was brought up on the roughest streets in the most vicious n (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 6:15am
On Moonlight Bay TCM

Booth Tarkington characters come to life in this nostalgic charmer about a young man (Gordon MacRae) romancing a banker's daughter (Doris Day) in early 20th-century Indiana. The score features standards such as "Till We Meet Again," "I'm Forever Blowing Bu (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sun Jul 10 12:00pm
Some Like It Hot TCM

Two male musicians go on the lam posing as women in an all-girl orchestra after witnessing a gangland massacre in 1929 Chicago.

I’ll Watch247 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Thomas Gray
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 13, 1938, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Motorcycle racer, Inventor

Trending TonightSee all »