Billy Dee Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William December Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams Joins ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake

Star Wars star Billy Dee Williams has been cast in ABC's upcoming Dirty Dancing remake as Tito, the resort's bandleader. He joins previously announced stars Abigail Breslin, Debra Messing, Nicole Scherzinger, Sarah Hyland and Colt Prattes. Tito was p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lego Movie - Clip - You´re The One The Prophecy Spoke Of
00:52 — This original 3D computer animated story follows Emmet, an ordinary, rules-following, perfectly average LEGO minifigure who is mistakenly identified a (more…)
The Lego Movie - Clip - Good Morning
01:03 — This original 3D computer animated story follows Emmet, an ordinary, rules-following, perfectly average LEGO minifigure who is mistakenly identified a (more…)
The Lego Movie - Trailer 2
02:33 — This original 3D computer animated story follows Emmet, an ordinary, rules-following, perfectly average LEGO minifigure who is mistakenly identified a (more…)
The Lego Movie - Clip - I´m Batman
01:01 — This original 3D computer animated story follows Emmet, an ordinary, rules-following, perfectly average LEGO minifigure who is mistakenly identified a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
The LEGO Movie TBS

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:15pm
The LEGO Movie TBS

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
The LEGO Movie TBS

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Videos: HIMYM's New Ending, In the Kitchen with Hannibal, Game of Thrones Catch-Up

This week, several How I Met Your Mother fans were outraged over the series finale, so one viewer de…

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

The Yoda Chorincles
The Yoda Chronicles Takes Over Times Square With Giant LEGO Star Wars Model

The Force will be strong in Times Square this week. To celebrate the premiere of the new Cartoon Net…

Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher
Will Mark Hamill and Carrie Fisher Return for the New Star Wars Films?

Harrison Ford has already said he's interested in reprising his role as Han Solo in the upcoming Sta…

Kaley Cuoco
The Wednesday Playlist: 60 Minutes' Sports Spinoff, Stars Take a Dive, People's Choice

Showtime's competitive juices aren't limited to the arena of scripted entertainment. Now the pay cab…

Details

  • Birth Name: William December Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay