Billy Dee Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William December Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams Joins ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake

Star Wars star Billy Dee Williams has been cast in ABC's upcoming Dirty Dancing remake as Tito, the resort's bandleader. He joins previously announced stars Abigail Breslin, Debra Messing, Nicole Scherzinger, Sarah Hyland and Colt Prattes. Tito was p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Megamum Overdrive
11:12 — Titan Force Five becomes personae non gratae on the planet Mercury; Troy Hammerschmiddtt makes an unwelcome guest appearance.
Mercury Falling
11:14 — Titan Force Five races to stop the annihilation of an entire planet of grandparents; Gibbs' master plan will shock your pants completely off.
Sneak Peek
03:34 — Sneak Peek of the third Robot Chicken Star Wars saga.
PS: Yes, In That Way
11:34 — Strawberry Shortcake solves a robbery, Billy Dee Williams goes shopping, and the creators imagine what happens when Harry introduces his cousin to the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 10:00am
Lego Star Wars: Droid TalesExit From Endor(Season 1, Episode 1) DISXD

The "Star Wars" saga is retold. In the opener, a mysterious hooded figure steals a ship that belongs to Admiral Ackbar, and R2-D2 becomes an unwitting hostage.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sat May 28 10:00pm
Batman MAX

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch480 Watching
Tue May 31 10:00am
Lego Star Wars: Droid TalesCrisis on Coruscant(Season 1, Episode 2) DISXD

C-3PO and Ackbar pursue a mysterious figure who stole Ackbar's ship and kidnapped R2-D2. Their journey leads them to Coruscant.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Videos: HIMYM's New Ending, In the Kitchen with Hannibal, Game of Thrones Catch-Up

This week, several How I Met Your Mother fans were outraged over the series finale, so one viewer de…

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

The Yoda Chorincles
The Yoda Chronicles Takes Over Times Square With Giant LEGO Star Wars Model

The Force will be strong in Times Square this week. To celebrate the premiere of the new Cartoon Net…

Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher
Will Mark Hamill and Carrie Fisher Return for the New Star Wars Films?

Harrison Ford has already said he's interested in reprising his role as Han Solo in the upcoming Sta…

Kaley Cuoco
The Wednesday Playlist: 60 Minutes' Sports Spinoff, Stars Take a Dive, People's Choice

Showtime's competitive juices aren't limited to the arena of scripted entertainment. Now the pay cab…

Details

  • Birth Name: William December Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »