Billy Dee Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William December Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams Joins ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake

Star Wars star Billy Dee Williams has been cast in ABC's upcoming Dirty Dancing remake as Tito, the resort's bandleader. He joins previously announced stars Abigail Breslin, Debra Messing, Nicole Scherzinger, Sarah Hyland and Colt Prattes. Tito was p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

White Collar: Countermeasures Trailer
00:30 — Airs Tuesday, February 8th at 10/9c on USA Network, guest starring Billy Dee Williams! When an old friend of June's late husband shows up at Neal's do (more…)
You Can Now See Billy Dee Williams On a Can of Colt 45!
00:39 — Billy Dee Williams has reprised his role of being Colts 45’s spokesperson and this time they want to make sure everyone knows because they have plaste (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
02:10 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 3:10pm
Batman MOMAX

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch484 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:30pm
Modern FamilyNew Year's Eve(Season 4, Episode 11) USA

Jay plans for the family to ring in the New Year at a Palm Springs hotel, but it's not a very happy one when the accommodations leave something to be desired—though his luck just might change after he runs into actor Billy Dee Williams. Meanwhile, Haley (more…)

I’ll Watch1842 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:10am
Batman MAX

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch484 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Videos: HIMYM's New Ending, In the Kitchen with Hannibal, Game of Thrones Catch-Up

This week, several How I Met Your Mother fans were outraged over the series finale, so one viewer de…

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

The Yoda Chorincles
The Yoda Chronicles Takes Over Times Square With Giant LEGO Star Wars Model

The Force will be strong in Times Square this week. To celebrate the premiere of the new Cartoon Net…

Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher
Will Mark Hamill and Carrie Fisher Return for the New Star Wars Films?

Harrison Ford has already said he's interested in reprising his role as Han Solo in the upcoming Sta…

Kaley Cuoco
The Wednesday Playlist: 60 Minutes' Sports Spinoff, Stars Take a Dive, People's Choice

Showtime's competitive juices aren't limited to the arena of scripted entertainment. Now the pay cab…

Details

  • Birth Name: William December Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »